Berries are

5 TIMES MORE POWERFUL

than

vitamins

C

&

E

Nutritional Facts

Innumerable beneficial effects for the health

Natural antioxidant

5 times more powerful than vitamins C & E
Eating berries has innumerable beneficial effects for our body, and most of them are more powerful than the rest of fruits due to flavonoids, which are bioactive compounds that has to be with sensory properties of fruits (intense red/purple colour, acid taste) and they are considered as very antioxidant.



Main compounds

%IDRUnits (/100g)StrawberryRaspberryBlackberryBlueberry
EnergyKcal1,10%1,79%1,48%1,97%
Proteinsg1,16%2,07%2,40%1,28%
Lipidsg0,29%0,62%0,47%0,31%
Carbohydratesg2,13%3,32%2,67%4,03%
Dietary fibreg5,26%17,11%13,95%6,32%
Sugarsg13,58%12,28%13,56%27,67%

Minerals

%IDRUnits (/100g)StrawberryRaspberryBackberryBlueberry
Calciummg1,78%2,78%3,22%0,67%
Ironmg5,56%7,67%6,89%3,11%
Magnesiummg3,71%6,29%5,71%1,71%
Phosphorusmg3,43%4,14%3,14%1,71%
Potassiummg4,94%4,87%5,23%2,48%
Sodiummg0,07%0,07%0,07%0,07%
Zincmg1,47%4,42%5,58%1,68%

Vitamins

%IDRUnits (/100g)StrawberryRaspberryBlackberryBlueberry
Vitamine Cmg98,00%43,67%35,00%16,17%
Thiaminemg2,00%2,67%1,67%3,08%
Riboflavinmg1,38%2,38%1,63%2,56%
Niacinmg2,14%3,32%3,59%2,32%
Pyridoxinemg3,13%3,67%2,00%3,47%
Folatesug8,00%7,00%8,33%2,00%
Vitamin B12ug0,00%0,00%0,00%0,00%
Vitamin Aug0,14%0,29%1,57%0,43%
Vitamin Emg1,93%5,80%7,80%3,80%
Vitamin DIU0,00%0,00%0,00%0,00%

 

Healthy lifestyle

"Health is a state of complete physical, mental and social well-being", WHO